Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
April 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
April 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
26
8:30AM
9:30AM
11:00AM
27
8:00AM
28
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
29
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
30
8:00AM
31
8:00AM
6:30PM
1
3:30PM
4:30PM
2
8:30AM
9:30AM
11:00AM
3
 
4
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
5
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
6
8:00AM
7
8:00AM
6:30PM
8
3:30PM
4:30PM
9
8:30AM
9:30AM
11:00AM
10
 
11
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
12
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
13
8:00AM
14
8:00AM
6:30PM
15
9:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
16
8:30AM
9:30AM
11:00AM
17
 
18
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
19
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
20
8:00AM
21
8:00AM
6:30PM
22
3:30PM
4:30PM
23
8:30AM
9:30AM
11:00AM
24
 
25
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
26
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
27
8:00AM
28
8:00AM
6:30PM
29
3:30PM
4:30PM
30
8:30AM
9:30AM
11:00AM
1
 
2
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
3
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
4
8:00AM
5
8:00AM
6:30PM
6
3:30PM
4:30PM
April 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Saturday, 1st
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 2nd
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8. 9:30am-10:35am
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 4th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Liturgical
Lector Passion Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 5th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 6th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 7th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 8th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 9th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8. 9:30am-10:35am
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 11th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Chrism Mass
7pm Mass at the Cathedral of the Assumption
Wednesday, 12th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 13th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 14th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 15th
9:00AM-11:00AM
Faith Formation
Practice for Easter Vigil
Practice with all the RCIA.
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 16th
Liturgical
Easter
Mass 8:30am and 11am
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8. 9:30am-10:35am
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 18th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 19th
-Whole Day-
Neighborhood Enrichment
Marks Feed Store - St. Peter the Apostle Day
please see bulletin for voucher - or contact parish office
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 20th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 21st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 22nd
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 23rd
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8. 9:30am-10:35am
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 25th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 26th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 27th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 28th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 29th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 30th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8. 9:30am-10:35am
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass