Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
July 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
July 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
25
8:30AM
11:00AM
26
9:30AM
27
8:00AM
9:30AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
28
9:30AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
29
8:00AM
9:30AM
30
8:00AM
6:30PM
1
8:30AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
2
8:30AM
11:00AM
3
8:00AM
6:30PM
4
8:00AM
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
5
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
6
8:00AM
7
8:00AM
6:30PM
8
3:30PM
4:30PM
9
8:30AM
11:00AM
10
8:00AM
11
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
12
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
13
8:00AM
14
8:00AM
6:30PM
15
3:30PM
4:30PM
16
8:30AM
9:35AM
11:00AM
17
8:00AM
18
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
19
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
20
8:00AM
21
8:00AM
6:30PM
22
3:30PM
4:30PM
23
8:30AM
11:00AM
24
8:00AM
25
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
26
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
27
8:00AM
28
8:00AM
6:30PM
29
3:30PM
4:30PM
30
8:30AM
11:00AM
31
8:00AM
1
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
2
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
3
8:00AM
10:00AM
4
8:00AM
4:00PM
6:30PM
5
3:30PM
4:30PM
July 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Saturday, 1st
8:30AM-8:30AM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body I
A Crash Course 8:30am to 4:00pm in Church Cost $20 and includes lunch
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 2nd
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 3rd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
6:30PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church 6:30pm-9:00pm
Tuesday, 4th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Independence Day Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 5th
-Whole Day-
Liturgical
No Morning Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 6th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 7th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 8th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 9th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 10th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 11th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 12th
-Whole Day-
Liturgical
No Morning Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 13th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 14th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 15th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 16th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:35AM-10:35AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
50-50 Drawing and Donut Sunday
After the 8:30am Mass the 50-50 Drawing and Donuts and Coffee
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 17th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 18th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 19th
-Whole Day-
Liturgical
No Morning Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 20th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 21st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 22nd
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 23rd
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 24th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 25th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
7:00PM-8:00PM
Faith Formation
Liturgy Team Meeting
Wednesday, 26th
-Whole Day-
Liturgical
No Morning Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 27th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 28th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 29th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 30th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 31st
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Morning Session 9am to 11:30am and Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass