Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
September 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
September 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
27
8:30AM
11:00AM
28
8:00AM
29
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
30
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
31
8:00AM
1
8:00AM
6:30PM
2
3:30PM
4:30PM
3
8:30AM
11:00AM
4
8:00AM
5
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
6
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7
8:00AM
8
8:00AM
6:30PM
7:00PM
9
3:30PM
4:30PM
7:00PM
10
8:30AM
11:00AM
11
8:00AM
7:00PM
12
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
13
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
14
8:00AM
15
8:00AM
6:00PM
6:30PM
16
3:30PM
4:30PM
17
8:30AM
8:30AM
11:00AM
18
8:00AM
7:00PM
19
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
20
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
21
8:00AM
6:00PM
22
8:00AM
6:30PM
23
3:30PM
4:30PM
8:00PM
24
8:30AM
11:00AM
25
8:00AM
7:00PM
26
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
12:00PM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
27
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
6:30PM
7:00PM
28
8:00AM
6:00PM
29
8:00AM
6:30PM
30
3:30PM
4:30PM
1
8:30AM
9:00AM
11:00AM
2
8:00AM
7:00PM
3
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
4
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
5
8:00AM
10:00AM
6
8:00AM
6:30PM
7
3:30PM
4:30PM
September 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Friday, 1st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 2nd
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 3rd
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 4th
Committee Meetings
Labor Day Office Closed
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 5th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 6th
-Whole Day-
Liturgical
No Morning Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 7th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 8th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
7:00PM-8:00PM
Faith Formation
Baptism Preparation Infant to 3yrs
Saturday, 9th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:30PM
School
St Andrew Welcome Back Movie Night
7 to 9pm in the Parish Life Center
Sunday, 10th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 11th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 12th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 13th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 14th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 15th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:00PM-8:00PM
School
Kids Night Out
6pm to 8pm in the St Andrew Academy Gym
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 16th
Faith Formation
Catholic Higher Education Collection
after all masses
Liturgical
Baptisms Weekend
4:30pm Saturday and 11am Sunday
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 17th
Faith Formation
Catholic Higher Education Collection
after all masses
Liturgical
Baptisms Weekend
4:30pm Saturday and 11am Sunday
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Catechetical Sunday
8:30am Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 18th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 19th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 20th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 21st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
6:00PM-8:00PM
School
Altitude fundraiser
6 to 8pm at the trampoline park
Friday, 22nd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 23rd
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
8:00PM-11:00PM
School
8th Grade Mixer
8pm to 11pm in the St Andrew Academy Gym
Sunday, 24th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 25th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 26th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
12:00PM-2:00PM
Faith Formation
Discernment Listening Session
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 27th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
6:30PM-9:00PM
School
St Andrew Academy Bright Program
St Andrew Academy Cafeteria 6:30 to 8pm
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 28th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
6:00PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club - week 4
6pm PLC
Friday, 29th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 30th
-Whole Day-
School
ST Andrew Academy Homecoming
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass