Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
October 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
October 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
8:30AM
9:00AM
11:00AM
2
8:00AM
7:00PM
3
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
4
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
5
8:00AM
10:00AM
6
8:00AM
6:30PM
7
3:30PM
4:30PM
8
8:30AM
11:00AM
9
8:00AM
10:00AM
7:00PM
10
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
11
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
12
8:00AM
10:00AM
6:30PM
7:00PM
13
8:00AM
6:30PM
14
3:30PM
4:30PM
15
8:30AM
11:00AM
16
8:00AM
7:00PM
17
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
18
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
19
8:00AM
10:00AM
5:30PM
7:00PM
20
8:00AM
4:00PM
6:30PM
21
3:30PM
4:30PM
22
8:30AM
11:00AM
23
8:00AM
7:00PM
24
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:30PM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
25
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
26
8:00AM
6:00PM
27
8:00AM
6:30PM
7:00PM
28
3:30PM
4:30PM
5:00PM
29
8:30AM
11:00AM
6:30PM
30
8:00AM
7:00PM
31
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
1
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
2
8:00AM
3
8:00AM
6:30PM
4
3:30PM
4:30PM
5
8:30AM
11:00AM
6
8:00AM
7:00PM
7
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
8
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
9
8:00AM
10
8:00AM
6:30PM
11
3:30PM
4:30PM
October 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Sunday, 1st
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:00AM-1:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Health Fair
9am to 1pm
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 2nd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 3rd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Committee Meetings
SVDP Meeting
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 4th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 5th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club week 1
Last Thursday at 6:00pm
Friday, 6th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 7th
Committee Meetings
Picture Directory Sign-ups
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 8th
Faith Formation
Picture Directory Sign-ups
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 9th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-11:30AM
Committee Meetings
Bereavement Committee
meeting
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 10th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 11th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 12th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-1:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club - week 2
6:30PM-8:30PM
School
School Board Meeting
7:00PM-9:00PM
Committee Meetings
Knights of Columbus Meeting
Meeting 7-9pm
Friday, 13th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 14th
Committee Meetings
Picture Directory Sign-ups
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 15th
Faith Formation
Picture Directory Sign-ups
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 16th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 17th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 18th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 19th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-1:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club week 3
5:30PM-6:30PM
Committee Meetings
Finance Committee Meeting
7:00PM-9:00PM
Committee Meetings
Pastoral Council
St Peter the Apostle Church - Conference Room
Friday, 20th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
4:00PM-6:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
4pm-6pm Our Ladys Chapel
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 21st
Committee Meetings
Picture Directory Sign-ups
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 22nd
Faith Formation
Picture Directory Sign-ups
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 23rd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 24th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:30PM-7:30PM
Committee Meetings
Ladies Club Meeting
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
7:00PM-8:00PM
Faith Formation
Liturgy Team Meeting
Wednesday, 25th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 26th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
6:00PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club - week 5
Senior group - 6pm
Friday, 27th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Bunco Club
Social
Saturday, 28th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Halloween Holiday
5pm-8pm
Sunday, 29th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
6:30PM-8:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Trunk or Treat
6:30pm-8:30pm
Monday, 30th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 31st
Neighborhood Enrichment
All Hallows Eve
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive