Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
October 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
October 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
8:30AM
11:00AM
2
7:00PM
3
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
4
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
5
 
6
6:30PM
7
3:30PM
4:30PM
8
8:30AM
11:00AM
9
7:00PM
10
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
11
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
12
 
13
6:30PM
14
3:30PM
4:30PM
15
8:30AM
11:00AM
16
7:00PM
17
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
18
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
19
 
20
6:30PM
21
3:30PM
4:30PM
22
8:30AM
11:00AM
23
7:00PM
24
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
25
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
26
 
27
6:30PM
28
3:30PM
4:30PM
5:00PM
29
8:30AM
11:00AM
6:30PM
30
7:00PM
31
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
1
8:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
2
7:00PM
3
6:00PM
6:30PM
4
3:30PM
4:30PM
5
8:30AM
11:00AM
6
 
7
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
8
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
9
8:00AM
10
8:00AM
6:30PM
11
9:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
October 2017
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Sunday, 1st
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 2nd
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 3rd
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 4th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Friday, 6th
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 7th
Committee Meetings
Picture Directory Sign-ups
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 8th
Faith Formation
Picture Directory Sign-ups
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 9th
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 10th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 11th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Friday, 13th
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 14th
Committee Meetings
Picture Directory Sign-ups
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 15th
Faith Formation
Picture Directory Sign-ups
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 16th
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 17th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 18th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Friday, 20th
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 21st
Committee Meetings
Picture Directory Sign-ups
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 22nd
Faith Formation
Picture Directory Sign-ups
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 23rd
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 24th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 25th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Friday, 27th
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 28th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Halloween Holiday
5pm-8pm
Sunday, 29th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
6:30PM-8:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Trunk or Treat
6:30pm-8:30pm
Monday, 30th
7:00PM-9:30PM
Faith Formation
Theology of the Body II
Location St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room. Evening Session 7pm to 9:30pm
Tuesday, 31st
Neighborhood Enrichment
All Hallows Eve
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts