Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
February 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
February 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
28
8:30AM
11:00AM
29
 
30
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
31
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
1
 
2
6:30PM
3
8:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
6:00PM
4
8:30AM
11:00AM
5
 
6
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
8
 
9
6:30PM
10
3:30PM
4:30PM
4:30PM
11
8:30AM
11:00AM
12
 
13
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
14
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
15
 
16
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
17
3:30PM
4:30PM
6:00PM
18
8:30AM
11:00AM
11:30AM
19
 
20
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
21
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
22
7:00PM
23
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
24
3:30PM
4:30PM
25
8:30AM
11:00AM
2:00PM
26
 
27
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
28
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
1
6:00PM
2
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
3
2:00PM
3:30PM
4:30PM
4
8:30AM
11:00AM
5
 
6
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
8
6:00PM
9
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
10
3:30PM
4:30PM
February 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Friday, 2nd
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 3rd
8:00AM-2:00PM
Faith Formation
Men s Day of Reflection
8am to 2pm Parish Life Center
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
6:00PM-12:00AM
School
St Andrew Academy Casino Night
6pm to Midnight
Sunday, 4th
Faith Formation
Scout Sunday
Troop 51 8am Mass Pack 51 11:30am Mass
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 6th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 7th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Friday, 9th
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 10th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
RCIA Rite of Sending Mass
4:30pm Mass
Sunday, 11th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 13th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 14th
Holidays
St. Valentines Day
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Ash Wednesday
School Mass 8am at St Andrew Academy Evening Mass 7pm
Friday, 16th
12:00PM-2:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
Adoration is from 12-6:15pm in the Church Chapel.
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 17th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
6:00PM-12:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Knights of Columbus Dance
St Andrew Academy Gym 6pm to Midnight
Sunday, 18th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
11:30AM-12:30PM
Liturgical
Rite of Election
In church
Tuesday, 20th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 21st
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
1st Communion Parent Meeting
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Spanish Marriage Preparation
7-9pm in the Parish Life Center on Columbine Drive
Thursday, 22nd
7:00PM-9:00PM
Committee Meetings
St. Vincent de Paul Regional Meeting
Meeting
Friday, 23rd
12:00PM-2:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
Adoration is from 12-6:15pm in the Church Chapel.
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 24th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 25th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
2:00PM-5:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scout Pack 51 Blue and Gold Banquet
2pm to 6:30pm in the St Andrew Academy Gym
Tuesday, 27th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 28th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Spanish Marriage Preparation
7-9pm in the Parish Life Center on Columbine Drive