Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
February 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
February 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
28
8:30AM
11:00AM
29
8:00AM
30
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
31
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
1
8:00AM
2
8:00AM
6:30PM
3
8:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
6:00PM
4
8:30AM
11:00AM
5
8:00AM
6
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
8
8:00AM
9
8:00AM
6:30PM
10
3:30PM
4:30PM
4:30PM
11
8:30AM
11:00AM
12
8:00AM
13
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
14
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
15
8:00AM
16
8:00AM
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
17
3:30PM
4:30PM
6:00PM
18
8:30AM
11:00AM
11:30AM
19
8:00AM
20
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
21
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
22
8:00AM
7:00PM
23
8:00AM
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
24
3:30PM
4:30PM
25
8:30AM
11:00AM
2:00PM
26
8:00AM
27
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
28
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
1
8:00AM
6:00PM
2
8:00AM
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
3
2:00PM
3:30PM
4:30PM
4
8:30AM
11:00AM
5
8:00AM
6
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
8
8:00AM
6:00PM
9
8:00AM
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
10
3:30PM
4:30PM
February 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Thursday, 1st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 2nd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 3rd
8:00AM-2:00PM
Faith Formation
Men s Day of Reflection
8am to 2pm Parish Life Center
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
6:00PM-12:00AM
School
St Andrew Academy Casino Night
6pm to Midnight
Sunday, 4th
Faith Formation
Scout Sunday
Troop 51 8am Mass Pack 51 11:30am Mass
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 5th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 6th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 7th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 8th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 9th
Neighborhood Enrichment
Archery Tournament
Event will be held in the St Andrew Academy Gym and in the Parish Life Center Saturday All Day
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 10th
Neighborhood Enrichment
Archery Tournament
Event will be held in the St Andrew Academy Gym and in the Parish Life Center Saturday All Day
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
RCIA Rite of Sending Mass
4:30pm Mass
Sunday, 11th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 12th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 13th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 14th
Holidays
St. Valentines Day
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Ash Wednesday
School Mass 8am at St Andrew Academy Evening Mass 7pm
Thursday, 15th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 16th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
12:00PM-2:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
Adoration is from 12-6:15pm in the Church Chapel.
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 17th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
6:00PM-12:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Knights of Columbus Dance
St Andrew Academy Gym 6pm to Midnight
Sunday, 18th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
11:30AM-12:30PM
Liturgical
Rite of Election
In church
Monday, 19th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 20th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 21st
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
1st Communion Parent Meeting
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Spanish Marriage Preparation
7-9pm in the Parish Life Center on Columbine Drive
Thursday, 22nd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:00PM
Committee Meetings
St. Vincent de Paul Regional Meeting
Meeting
Friday, 23rd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
12:00PM-2:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
Adoration is from 12-6:15pm in the Church Chapel.
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 24th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 25th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
2:00PM-5:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scout Pack 51 Blue and Gold Banquet
2pm to 6:30pm in the St Andrew Academy Gym
Monday, 26th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 27th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 28th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Spanish Marriage Preparation
7-9pm in the Parish Life Center on Columbine Drive