Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
March 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
March 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
25
8:30AM
11:00AM
2:00PM
26
 
27
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
28
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
1
6:00PM
2
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
3
2:00PM
3:30PM
4:30PM
4
8:30AM
11:00AM
5
 
6
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
8
6:00PM
9
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
10
3:30PM
4:30PM
11
8:30AM
11:00AM
12
 
13
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
14
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
15
6:00PM
16
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
17
9:00AM
9:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
18
8:30AM
11:00AM
19
 
20
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
21
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
22
6:00PM
23
12:00PM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
7:00PM
24
3:30PM
4:30PM
5:00PM
25
8:30AM
11:00AM
26
 
27
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
28
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
29
7:00PM
30
6:30PM
7:00PM
31
3:30PM
4:30PM
8:30PM
1
8:30AM
11:00AM
2
3
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
4
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
5
6
6:30PM
7
3:30PM
4:30PM
March 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Thursday, 1st
6:00PM-7:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry Prep
Setup for weekly Fish Fry at 6pm in the Gym located at St Andrew Academy on Columbine Drive
Friday, 2nd
12:00PM-2:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
Adoration is from 12-6:15pm in the Church Chapel.
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 3rd
2:00PM-8:00PM
Faith Formation
Confirmation Retreat
at St Peter the Apostle Church from 2pm to 9pm
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 4th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 6th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 7th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Spanish Marriage Preparation
7-9pm in the Parish Life Center on Columbine Drive
Thursday, 8th
6:00PM-7:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry Prep
Setup for weekly Fish Fry at 6pm in the Gym located at St Andrew Academy on Columbine Drive
Friday, 9th
12:00PM-2:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
Adoration is from 12-6:15pm in the Church Chapel.
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 10th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 11th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 13th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 14th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Spanish Marriage Preparation
7-9pm in the Parish Life Center on Columbine Drive
Thursday, 15th
6:00PM-7:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry Prep
Setup for weekly Fish Fry at 6pm in the Gym located at St Andrew Academy on Columbine Drive
Friday, 16th
12:00PM-2:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
Adoration is from 12-6:15pm in the Church Chapel.
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 17th
Holidays
St. Patrick's Day
9:00AM-11:00AM
Committee Meetings
Health Ministry Brunch
St Peter the Apostle Church Conference Room
9:00AM-1:00PM
Faith Formation
1st Communion Preparation Day
9am to 1pm in the St Andrew Academy Cafeteria
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 18th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 20th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 21st
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Spanish Marriage Preparation
7-9pm in the Parish Life Center on Columbine Drive
Thursday, 22nd
6:00PM-7:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry Prep
Setup for weekly Fish Fry at 6pm in the Gym located at St Andrew Academy on Columbine Drive
Friday, 23rd
12:00PM-2:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
Adoration is from 12-6:15pm in the Church Chapel.
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Talk on Reconciliation: Metanoia-Change of Heart
Parish Life Center Columbine Drive at 7pm
Saturday, 24th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
5:00PM-6:00PM
School
Volleyball Tournament
St Andrew Academy Gym at 5pm
Sunday, 25th
-Whole Day-
Liturgical
Palm Sunday
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 27th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 28th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 29th
7:00PM-8:30PM
Liturgical
Holy Thursday Mass
Mass 7pm
Friday, 30th
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
7:00PM-8:30PM
Liturgical
Good Friday Communion Service
7pm Service
Saturday, 31st
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
8:30PM-11:30PM
Liturgical
Easter Vigil
Easter Vigil Mass welcomes new members into the Catholic Faith through receiving of sacraments.