Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
June 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
June 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
27
8:30AM
11:00AM
28
8:00AM
29
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
30
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
31
8:00AM
6:00PM
1
8:00AM
6:00PM
6:30PM
2
3:30PM
4:00PM
4:30PM
3
8:30AM
11:00AM
4
8:00AM
5
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
6
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7
8:00AM
10:00AM
8
8:00AM
6:30PM
9
3:30PM
4:30PM
10
8:30AM
11:00AM
11:30AM
11
8:00AM
12
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
13
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
14
8:00AM
10:00AM
6:30PM
7:00PM
15
8:00AM
6:30PM
16
3:30PM
4:30PM
17
8:30AM
9:05AM
11:00AM
18
8:00AM
19
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
20
10:00AM
11:30AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
21
8:00AM
10:00AM
5:30PM
7:00PM
22
8:00AM
4:00PM
6:30PM
23
3:30PM
4:30PM
24
8:30AM
11:00AM
25
8:00AM
9:00AM
26
8:00AM
9:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
27
9:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
28
8:00AM
9:00AM
6:00PM
29
8:00AM
6:30PM
7:00PM
30
8:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
1
8:30AM
11:00AM
2
8:00AM
3
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
4
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
5
8:00AM
6
8:00AM
6:30PM
7
3:30PM
4:30PM
June 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Friday, 1st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:00PM-12:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Mini Festival
6pm-12am
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 2nd
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:00PM-4:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Summer Festival
Mass at 4pm 4pm-12am
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 3rd
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 4th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 5th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Committee Meetings
SVDP Meeting
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 6th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 7th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club week 1
Last Thursday at 6:00pm
Friday, 8th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 9th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 10th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
11:30AM-12:30PM
Liturgical
Farewell Mass for Father Chuck and Father Deogratias
Refreshments after mass
Monday, 11th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 12th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 13th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Vacation Bible School Committee
Committee Meeting
Thursday, 14th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-1:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club - week 2
6:30PM-8:30PM
School
School Board Meeting
7:00PM-9:00PM
Committee Meetings
Knights of Columbus Meeting
Meeting 7-9pm
Friday, 15th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 16th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 17th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:05AM-10:05AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
50-50 Drawing and Donut Sunday
After the 8:00am Mass the 50-50 Drawing and Donuts and Coffee
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 18th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 19th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 20th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
11:30AM-3:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Ladies Card Club
PLC Room 12
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 21st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-1:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club 3
5:30PM-6:30PM
Committee Meetings
Finance Committee Meeting
7:00PM-9:00PM
Committee Meetings
Pastoral Council
St Peter the Apostle Church - Conference Room
Friday, 22nd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
4:00PM-6:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration
Our Ladys Chapel 4 to 6 pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 23rd
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 24th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 25th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:00AM-11:30AM
Faith Formation
Vacation Bible School
Tales of the Ark 9am to 11:30am Monday through Thursday in the Parish Life Center
Tuesday, 26th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:00AM-11:30AM
Faith Formation
Vacation Bible School
Tales of the Ark 9am to 11:30am Monday through Thursday in the Parish Life Center
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Scripture Study
Faith Formation Center - Columbine Drive
Wednesday, 27th
9:00AM-11:30AM
Faith Formation
Vacation Bible School
Tales of the Ark 9am to 11:30am Monday through Thursday in the Parish Life Center
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 28th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:00AM-11:30AM
Faith Formation
Vacation Bible School
Tales of the Ark 9am to 11:30am Monday through Thursday in the Parish Life Center
6:00PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club
Senior group - 6pm
Friday, 29th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
School Mass at St. Andrew Academy when school is in session.
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
7:00PM-10:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Trivia Fund Raiser for David Turner
Saturday, 30th
Liturgical
Sister John Christopher guest speaker at weekend Masses
8:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Saints Peter and Paul Feast Day Adoration after 8am Mass
8am to 12pm
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass