Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
August 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
August 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
29
8:30AM
11:00AM
30
 
31
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
1
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
2
6:00PM
3
6:30PM
4
3:30PM
4:30PM
5
8:30AM
11:00AM
6
7:00PM
7
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:00PM
6:45PM
6:45PM
8
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
9
 
10
6:30PM
11
3:30PM
4:30PM
12
8:30AM
11:00AM
13
 
14
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
15
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
16
6:30PM
17
6:30PM
18
3:30PM
4:30PM
19
8:30AM
11:00AM
20
 
21
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
22
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
7:00PM
23
7:00PM
24
6:30PM
7:00PM
25
3:30PM
4:30PM
7:00PM
26
8:30AM
9:45AM
11:00AM
27
 
28
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
29
8:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
30
8:00AM
6:00PM
31
8:00AM
4:00PM
6:30PM
1
3:30PM
4:30PM
2
8:30AM
9:45AM
11:00AM
3
4
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
5
8:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
6
8:00AM
7
8:00AM
6:30PM
8
3:30PM
4:30PM
August 2018
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Wednesday, 1st
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 2nd
6:00PM-8:00PM
School
St Andrew Academy New School Family Night
6pm to 8pm in the St Andrew Academy Auditorium
Friday, 3rd
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 4th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 5th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Monday, 6th
7:00PM-9:00PM
School
St Andrew Academy Kindergarten Night
St Andrew Academy 7pm
Tuesday, 7th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:00PM-8:00PM
Committee Meetings
St Andrew Academy Meet the Teacher Night for Grades 1 through 8
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 8th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Friday, 10th
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 11th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 12th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 14th
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 15th
-Whole Day-
School
First Day of School
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Liturgical
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Holy Day - Mass 7pm
Thursday, 16th
6:30PM-7:30PM
Committee Meetings
PTO Meeting
Friday, 17th
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
Saturday, 18th
Liturgical
Peters Pence Collection Weekend
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 19th
Liturgical
Peters Pence Collection Weekend
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 21st
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 22nd
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 23rd
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
Religious Education Parent Meeting and Registration
St Peter the Apostle
Friday, 24th
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Bunco Club
Social
Saturday, 25th
Liturgical
Baptisms Weekend
Saturday and Sunday Masses
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
7:00PM-9:30PM
School
St Andrew Welcome Back Mass and Movie Night
6 to 9pm Movie in the St Andrew Academy Gym
Sunday, 26th
Liturgical
Baptisms Weekend
Saturday and Sunday Masses
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:45AM-10:45AM
Committee Meetings
Mass Español
Weekly Spanish Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 28th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
Wednesday, 29th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
6:45PM-7:45PM
Liturgical
Español Choir Practice
St Peter the Apostle Conference Room 2
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 30th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
6:00PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Friendship Club
Senior group - 6pm
Friday, 31st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday 8:00am Mass will be a School Mass at St Andrew Academy 7724 Columbine Drive when school is in session unless otherwise indicated on the calendar
4:00PM-6:00PM
Liturgical
Eucharistic Adoration in Our Ladys Chapel
Our Ladys Chapel from 4 to 6pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts