Saint Peter the ApostleSaint Peter the Apostle
SHARE:

Calendar

 
March 2019
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
DATE:
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
24
8:30AM
9:30AM
9:45AM
11:00AM
25
 
26
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
5:30PM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
27
8:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
5:30PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
28
8:00AM
1
8:00AM
6:30PM
6:30PM
2
10:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
3
8:30AM
9:30AM
9:45AM
11:00AM
2:00PM
4
 
5
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
5:30PM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
6
8:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
5:30PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
7
8:00AM
8
8:00AM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
9
10:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
10
8:30AM
9:30AM
9:45AM
11:00AM
11:30AM
11
 
12
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
5:30PM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
13
8:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
5:30PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
14
8:00AM
15
8:00AM
5:00PM
6:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
16
9:00AM
10:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
17
8:30AM
9:30AM
9:45AM
11:00AM
11:30AM
18
 
19
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
5:30PM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
7:00PM
20
8:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
5:30PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
21
8:00AM
22
8:00AM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
23
10:00AM
3:30PM
4:30PM
24
8:30AM
9:30AM
9:45AM
10:00AM
11:00AM
25
 
26
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
5:30PM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
27
8:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
5:30PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
28
8:00AM
29
8:00AM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
30
3:30PM
4:30PM
31
8:30AM
9:30AM
9:45AM
11:00AM
1
2
8:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
6:45PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
3
8:00AM
10:00AM
11:30AM
1:30PM
6:45PM
7:00PM
4
8:00AM
5
8:00AM
5:00PM
6:30PM
6:30PM
7:00PM
6
3:30PM
4:30PM
March 2019
EVENTS DISPLAYED: 
Friday, 1st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday 8:00am Mass will be a School Mass at St Andrew Academy 7724 Columbine Drive when school is in session unless otherwise indicated on the calendar
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-8:30PM
Faith Formation
Supper Club
Final Things. Catered by Marks Feed Store. Cost $10.00 Doors open at 6pm.
Saturday, 2nd
10:00AM-2:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 3rd
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8 9:30am to 10:35am
9:45AM-10:45AM
Committee Meetings
Mass Español
Weekly Spanish Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
2:00PM-5:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scout Pack 51 Blue and Gold Banquet
2pm to 6:30pm in the St Andrew Academy Gym
Tuesday, 5th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
5:30PM-6:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
Practice Tuesday and Wednesday 5:30 to 7pm in St Andrew Academy Gym
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
RCIA
Every Tuesday Night at 7pm at St Peter the Apostle Church
Wednesday, 6th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
5:30PM-7:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
Practice Tuesday and Wednesday 5:30 to 7pm
6:45PM-7:45PM
Liturgical
Español Choir Practice
St Peter the Apostle Conference Room 2
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Ash Wednesday
School Mass 8am at St Andrew Academy Evening Mass 7pm
Thursday, 7th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 8th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday 8:00am Mass will be a School Mass at St Andrew Academy 7724 Columbine Drive when school is in session unless otherwise indicated on the calendar
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 9th
10:00AM-2:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 10th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8 9:30am to 10:35am
9:45AM-10:45AM
Committee Meetings
Mass Español
Weekly Spanish Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
11:30AM-12:30PM
Liturgical
Rite of Sending Mass
Sunday 11:30am Mass
Tuesday, 12th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
5:30PM-6:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
Practice Tuesday and Wednesday 5:30 to 7pm in St Andrew Academy Gym
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
RCIA
Every Tuesday Night at 7pm at St Peter the Apostle Church
Wednesday, 13th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
5:30PM-7:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
Practice Tuesday and Wednesday 5:30 to 7pm
6:45PM-7:45PM
Liturgical
Español Choir Practice
St Peter the Apostle Conference Room 2
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 14th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 15th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday 8:00am Mass will be a School Mass at St Andrew Academy 7724 Columbine Drive when school is in session unless otherwise indicated on the calendar
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:00PM-10:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Card Party
Sponsored by Marian Guild 6 to 10pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 16th
9:00AM-1:00PM
Faith Formation
1st Communion Preparation Day
9am to 12pm in Church
10:00AM-2:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 17th
Holidays
St. Patrick's Day
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8 9:30am to 10:35am
9:45AM-10:45AM
Committee Meetings
Mass Español
Weekly Spanish Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
11:30AM-12:30PM
Liturgical
1st Communion Enrollment
Sunday 11:30am Mass
Tuesday, 19th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
5:30PM-6:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
Practice Tuesday and Wednesday 5:30 to 7pm in St Andrew Academy Gym
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
RCIA
Every Tuesday Night at 7pm at St Peter the Apostle Church
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
4th Degree Knights of Columbus
Parish Life Center 7pm
Wednesday, 20th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
5:30PM-7:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
Practice Tuesday and Wednesday 5:30 to 7pm
6:45PM-7:45PM
Liturgical
Español Choir Practice
St Peter the Apostle Conference Room 2
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 21st
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 22nd
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday 8:00am Mass will be a School Mass at St Andrew Academy 7724 Columbine Drive when school is in session unless otherwise indicated on the calendar
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 23rd
10:00AM-2:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 24th
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8 9:30am to 10:35am
9:45AM-10:45AM
Committee Meetings
Mass Español
Weekly Spanish Mass
10:00AM-4:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scout Pinewood Derby
10am to 5pm St Andrew Academy Gym
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass
Tuesday, 26th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Quilters
10:00AM-11:00AM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Tai Chi Class
5:30PM-6:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
Practice Tuesday and Wednesday 5:30 to 7pm in St Andrew Academy Gym
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Boy Scouts
6:45PM-8:45PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Cub Scouts
7:00PM-9:00PM
Faith Formation
RCIA
Every Tuesday Night at 7pm at St Peter the Apostle Church
Wednesday, 27th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
10:00AM-12:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Craft Workshop
11:30AM-1:30PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Men's Card Club
1:30PM-3:30PM
Faith Formation
Faith Sharing Group
5:30PM-7:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Little Jag Basketball
Practice Tuesday and Wednesday 5:30 to 7pm
6:45PM-7:45PM
Liturgical
Español Choir Practice
St Peter the Apostle Conference Room 2
7:00PM-8:00PM
Liturgical
Choir Practice
Thursday, 28th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday, 29th
8:00AM-9:00AM
Liturgical
Mass
Friday 8:00am Mass will be a School Mass at St Andrew Academy 7724 Columbine Drive when school is in session unless otherwise indicated on the calendar
5:00PM-8:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Fish Fry
Lenten Fish Fry - St Andrew Academy Gym 5pm to 8pm
6:30PM-9:00PM
Neighborhood Enrichment
Girl Scouts
6:30PM-7:30PM
Liturgical
Station of the Cross
Every Friday during Lent - 6:30pm
Saturday, 30th
3:30PM-4:00PM
Liturgical
Confessions
4:30PM-5:30PM
Liturgical
Mass
Sunday, 31st
8:30AM-9:30AM
Liturgical
Mass
9:30AM-10:30AM
Faith Formation
Religious Education
Grades K through 8 9:30am to 10:35am
9:45AM-10:45AM
Committee Meetings
Mass Español
Weekly Spanish Mass
11:00AM-12:00PM
Liturgical
Mass